2017 Sponsors‎ > ‎

2017 Award Sponsors

Thank you for the Awards in 2017!

To become an Awards Sponsor contact the Platte County Fair at 307-322-9504 or plattecofair@wyoming.com

Thank you for the Awards in 2017!


v  Earl & Barb Call

v  Platte County Horseman’s Association

v  First State Bank of Wheatland

v  Geraldine Mickelsen-Hodges

v  Horton Oil

v  In Memory of Merritt Gano

v  Francher’s Inc.

v  PR5 Ranch / Elwood Hanna Memorial

v  Mel & Mimi Kontour

v  Roger & Lindy Schroeder

v  Thirty One Bar Ranch

v  Don & Mary Van Pelt

v  Stafford Herefords

v  Debbie Shepard

v  Tara & Landon Tyson

v  Woody & Glyda May Memorial

v  Keyhole Land Company

v  Don & Evelyn Wedemeyer

v  Pat & Sheri Cullen

v  Amazing Monogramming

v  Laramie Peak Stock growers

v  Wheatland County Store

v  In Memory of Bill Shepard

v  Brandin & Amy Miller

v  Duane & Tiny Walker

v  Jim & Rodene Meyer

v  Tom & Beth Thompson

v  Amber Robinson-Harkin

v  Ernie & Beth Douglas

v  Box River Ranch

v  Berry & Michelle Foster

v  Platte County Farm Bureau Federation

v  2-Bar MM’s Mini Ranch

v  John Voight

v  Dan & Melinda Melcher

v  Roy & Karen Bennett

v  Will deRyk

v  Bob & Helen Bauer

v  Tyler McManus Memorial

v  Platte County Resource District

v  Rocky & Jo Lawrence

v  John & Nancy Robinson

v  Gregor & Cindy Goertz

v  Erin Robinson DVM

v  Moose Lodge 1636

v  Laramie Peak Veterinary Associates

v  Dr & Mrs Ben Harnish

v  Utter Farm

v  Sandra Sommers

v  Chugwater Chili

v  Harnish Vet Services

v  Town & County Garden Club










v  Pete & Mildred Johnson Memorial

v  Mike Dreher

v  Slater Woman’s Club

v  Bill & Angie Kernan

v  Friends of Quilting

v  Joanne’s Happy Pet Grooming

v  Bard Ranch

v  Eric & Kristen Jones

v  #1 Properties

v  Gale & Evelyn Smith

v  Willcuts Backhoe

v  Platte County Players

v  Pam S Kirkbride Memorial

v  Glendo FFA Alumni

v  American Legion & Auxiliary Wheatland Post 10

v  Jay & Melinda Meier

v  Kim Britton

v  Jamie & Kristi Rietz

v  Professional Escrows

v  Tuesday Night Quilting Group

v  Dixie Mount

v  Meier Children

v  Baker Farms

v  Baker Farms on-farm Bakery

v  Marge Cares Foundation

v  Britt Wilson

v  Jeff & Jeanette Wallace

v  Sandy Meier

v  Meier Mowing

v  Bellwood Boats

v  Palen Law Office

v  Sonny & Laura Pulver

v  Currier Family

v  Kandice Meier

v  George & Joan Branscom

v  American Legion & Auxiliary Wheatland Unit 10

v  Rex & Paula Fritzler

v  Farm Credit Services of America

v  Alden & Sherilyn Prosser

v  Dave Miller

v  Michelle Vickers

v  David & Amy Windmeier

v  AA Meier

v  Lyndon & Joanne Miller

v  Tricia Sagner

v  James & Nancy Hicks

v  Shawn & Patti Rupart

v  Walt & Anna Thornton

v  Ray & Jodie Fitzwater

v  Cow Tuff Ranch

v  J Bar 3 Transport

v  Olen & Deb Jameson

v  Beth & Jon Hendon

v  Jenkins Auto & Body Service

v  Brandt Excavation – Brant Enterprise

v  Celtic Prairie Farm

v  Johnson & Breanna Miller Livestock

v  Breanna Miller & Johnson Livestock

v  Platte County Art Guild

v  Superior Excavating LLC

Comments